Unstable weather conditions expected in Azerbaijan
The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Ann.az informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula on February 9 will be cloudy. Rain  is expected in some places, which will gradually stop in the daytime. Mild northwest wind will blow and strengthen at times.
The temperature will be nearly 3C at night and 5 to 9 C in the daytime in Absheron peninsula, 3C at night and 6 to 8 C in the daytime in Baku.
The atmospheric pressure will rise from 764 mm to 768 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will make 70-80%.
On February 9, the weather will be occasionally rainy in Azerbaijani regions. The rain will intensify in some places and snow is expected in mountainous areas. Fog will be observed in some places. West wind will intensify at night and in the daytime in some places.
The air temperature will vary from 0 to 1-5 C at night and 6-10 C in the daytime, while mountainous areas will see the temperatures at –3  to +2 C at night and 3-6 C in the daytime.
The MENR warns that on February 9, the weather will be unstable from February 8 evening to February 12. Occasional rain is expected to intensify in some places, snow will fall in mountainous areas.