Two more enemy tanks were destroyed: Defense Ministry
As a result of the steps taken to prevent the enemy's active combat activity, two more Armenian Armed Forces tanks were destroyed by precise fire of our units, says, citing Defense Ministry.
On September 27, at about 06:00, the armed forces of Armenia, committing large-scale provocations, have subjected to intensive shelling from large-caliber weapons, mortars, and artillery mounts of various calibers of the positions of the Azerbaijan Army.
There are killed and wounded among the civilian population due to the intensive shelling by the enemy of the Gapanly village of Terter region, the Chiragli, and Orta Gervend villages of Aghdam region, the Alkhanli and Shukurbeyli villages of Fizuli region, and the Jojug Marjanli village of Jabrayil region. The enemy caused severe damage to civilian infrastructure.