Rain, lightning expected in Azerbaijan tomorrow
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Ann.az informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy and gloomy in Baku and Absheron peninsula. Short term rain and thunderstorm are expected in some places at night and in the evening. Intermittent north-west wind will blow.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 13-16 C at night, 19-24 C in the daytime in Absheron peninsula, 14-16 C at night, 22-24 C in the daytime in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 750 to 758 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80 C at night and 50-60 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, on the background of north-western wind on the Absheron peninsula on May 4, the temperature is expected to drop in comparison with the previous day, which can create discomfort in some meteo-sensitive people.
Thunderstorm and intermittent rain are expected in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow. Local rain and hail are predicted in some places. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. West wind will intensify in some places.
Temperature will be 12-17 C at night, 23-28 C in the daytime, in mountains 7-12 C at night and 13-17 C in the daytime.