New media resource of Report News Agency - opens in Georgia
New multimedia platform - media resource has been launched on the Georgian market.
The Tbilisi-based website aims to prove itself as a reliable news source in the neighbor country, ensure the prompt and impartial coverage of developments both inside and beyond Georgia.
Editor-in-chief of the Agency, Nino Khidasheli noted that will highlight the developments in the sociopolitical, economic, social and cultural life of Georgia, and publish foreign news.
Nino Khidasheli is already active in all social networks which makes it a sort of a media cluster. will present its materials to readers in a more comfortable form by using advanced digital technologies. combines both video and written content which facilitiates the perception of the information. operates in three languages (Georgian, Russian and English).
It should be reminded that Report Information Agency ( started operating in the online media space in 2014. Its head office is located in Baku.
The main task of the agency since its inception is to ensure operative coverage of the main developments in the country and beyond, present analytical articles about the sociopolitical and economic processes, disseminate exclusive statements related to main developments on the agenda, cover the major events hosted in Azerbaijan, through photo and video reportages.