Mustafa Sentop: "Ataturk's effort for keeping Nakhchivan border door open yielded its fruit after years"
Mustafa Sentop:
"After brother Azerbaijan's returning Karabakh and other occupied territories with a resolute military victory, an opportunity of provision of a direct land road and railway relations between our country and Azerbaijani brothers living in Central Asia, has been appeared", Speaker of Turkey's Grand National Assembly Mustafa Sentop, APA reports citing Anadolu Agency.
"Founder of our state, Gazi Mustafa Kamal Ataturk's attaching importance to Nakhchivan border door and attempt for keeping the border door open yielded its result after years. We are experiencing happiness as a country. We will always revive the Historial Way of Silk together, improve our economic, cultural, political, and military relations with our brothers living in Central Asia. We will take communication investments, conducted in our country, and our contractor experience in this field to Central Asia", Chair of the TGNA stressed.