Minister of Education met with school principles
Education Minister Jeyhun Bayramov has met with directors of secondary schools in Baku. informs citing the Ministry of Education that at the meeting, the Minister gave instructions for organizing work with students, ensuring a healthy moral and psychological and safe environment in schools, analyzing the situation in general educational institutions in relation to school and family, schools, teachers, pupils and parents, violence against students or teachers, in general, improvement of the work carried out in this area.
Along with this, school directors are tasked to involve classroom teachers, teachers, and school psychologists in each general education institution to find out a group of vulnerable students and to prepare detailed information about them.
The Minister of Education said that in the coming months the scope of the project "A Friend of the Schoolchild” will be significantly expanded.