Lightning, hail expected tomorrow
The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy and mainly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula. Light fog will be observed in some places in the morning. North-west wind will become south in the afternoon.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 13-16 C at night, 24-29 C in the daytime in Absheron peninsula, 14-16 C at night, 26-28 C in the daytime in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal - 755 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70 C at night and 45-50 C in the daytime.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, lightning and hail are expected in some places. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. East wind will blow.
Temperature will be 13-16 C at night, 27-32 C in the daytime, in mountains 6-11 C at night and 15-20 C in the daytime.