Dry weather expected tomorrow
National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources says that the weather will be partly cloudy and mainly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula on February 12. Light fog is expected in some places in the morning. Mild south-west winds will occasionally intensify.
The air temperature in the Absheron peninsula will vary from -2 to +2C at night, +5 to +8C in the day, in Baku close to 0C at night, and +6 to +8 during the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will drop from 761 (above average) to 757 mm, and relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 50-55% during the day.
In the regions of Azerbaijan on February 12, the weather will be mainly dry; it may be foggy in some places, the west wind will occasionally intensify in some areas.
The air temperature will be -5 to -10 C at night, +5 to +9 C in the day, in the mountains -12 to -17at night, 0 to 5 C in the daytime.
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, on February 12, the south wind expected on the Absheron peninsula, which may cause anxiety in people, sensitive to the weather.