Developed Onbranch project makes a large presentation (PHOTO)
A large presentation of Azerbaijan's Onbranch startup was held for local and foreign investors.
Report informs, the project’s founder Elchin Askerov has informed representatives of Baku Business Factory, Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency (GITA), officials of Azerbaijani and Georgian investment companies about Onbranch mobile application.
Askerov said that Onbranch has successfully completed its important development stage. Thus, the above-mentioned startup was actively tested in public catering sector starting from last year. Onbranch platform was upgraded as a result of productive exchange of views and staged trials with venue owners. The novelties are related with upgrading of homepage interface, design of venue pages, and navigation of users. Growing of the number of users over last few months also played an important role in development of the application.
"You now see a single and simple platform that brings together all of the city venues. The concrete research and practical tests were essential to create a system that could meet the interests of business owners from different categories. On another hand, ordinary users would not be forgotten. As a result, we have created a comfortable interface for each venue and each user", stated Askerov.