Car hits landmine in Fuzuli: 4 civilians killed
Armenian armed forces committing new provocative deeds by mining territories as they withdraw after the Azerbaijani army's successful operation have perpetrated new criminal acts against our civilians by using new ways and methods. Report informs referring to the press service of Prosecutor General's Office.
Citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan Hajiyev Shakir Maharram, Hajiyev Firudin Maharram, Huseynov Zulfugar Adishirin, and Adilzade Zibeyda Shakir have been killed at 3:20 p.m. on November 28. According to initial probability, an anti-tank mine hit the Toyota car with plate number 90-BL-558 in Ashaghi Seyidahmadli village of Fuzuli district, liberated from occupation.
Employees of the Prosecutor's office immediately reviewed the site and bodies, judicial-medical expertise has been determined, other procedural measures taken.
A criminal case has been launched regarding the fact with the 100.2, 116.0.6, and other Articles of the Criminal Code and Investigation Department of the Prosecutor General's Office is responsible for conduction of investigation.
Intensive investigation measures are underway.