Weather will be dry tomorrow
The weather forecast for January 17 in Azerbaijan has been announced. says, citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, that the weather will be partly cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mostly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow. However, it may rain towards the evening. The south wind will blow.
Air temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +1+4 C at night, +8+11 C in the day, in Baku +2+4 C at night, and +8+10 C in the day.
The atmospheric pressure will drop from 776 to 767 mm, and relative humidity will be 60-70%.
It may occasionally rain in regions, while mountain and foothill areas will see snow that will be intense in some areas. The weather will be mainly dry in most regions; the west wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places. Fog is predicted at times.
The air temperature will be from -2C to +3C of heat at night, +5+9 C in the day, in the mountains from -3 to -8 C of frost at night, -3+2 C in the daytime.
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, mild meteorological factors in the Absheron Peninsula will be favorable for people sensitive to the weather.