Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for October 16 in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow. Light fog will be observed in the morning in some places. Southwest wind will become north in the evening.
The temperature will be 15-18 C at night, 22-26 C in the daytime, in Baku 15-17 C at night and 24-26 C in the daytime. Atmospheric pressure will be 765 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80% at night, 50-55% in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan, fog will be observed at night and in the morning. West wind will occasionally intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 11-16 C at night, 23-28 C in the afternoon, in mountains 5-9 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the advantage of mild winds in the Absheron peninsula and the comfortable temperatures during the daytime are generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.