Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for October 15 in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow. Light fog will be observed in the morning and in the evening. Mild south wind will blow.
The temperature will be 16-19 C at night, 22-26 C in the daytime, in Baku 16-18 C at night and 24-26 C in the daytime. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 770 mm mercury column to 766 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 65-75% at night, 40-50% in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan, fog will be observed at night and in the morning. East wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 11-19 C at night, 24-29 C in the afternoon, in mountains 5-10 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, moderate south-west wind is expected to intensify in the afternoon on October 15 in the Absheron peninsula, which can be unfavorable for meteo-sensitive people.