Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
On October 8 the weather will be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that north-west wind will weaken in the daytime.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 14-18 C at night, 20-23 C in the daytime, in Baku 15-17 C at night, 21-23 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will be above the norm - 765 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 55-65% in the daytime.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow will be mainly rainless. However, lightning and rain are expected in some eastern regions in the morning and at night. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. West wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 13-18 C at night, 23-28 C in the daytime, in the mountains 6-11 C at night, 13-18 C in the daytime.