Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for September 18 in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow, the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, mostly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
North-west wind will become south-east one in the daytime.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 18-21 C at night, 26-29 C in the daytime, in Baku 19-21 C at night, 27-29 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will make 758 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 50-60%.
The weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions on September 18. However, short-term rain is expected in some mountainous areas in the morning. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. West wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 17-22 C at night, 27-32 C in the daytime, in the mountains 8-13 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the advantage of mild winds and favorable temperatures on September 17-18 is generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.