Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for September 17 in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow, the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mostly rainless. South-west wind will become north-west in the evening.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-22 C at night, 26-29 C in the daytime, in Baku 20-22 C at night, 27-29 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 758 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 50-60%.
The weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions on September 17. However, lightning and rain are predicted in some mountainous regions in the evening. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. East wind will blow and intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 15-20 C at night, 26-31 C in the daytime, in mountains 8-13 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the advantage of mild winds and favorable temperatures on September 17-18 is generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.