Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan announced
Weather forecast for August 22 has been announced in Azerbaijan. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow the weather will be sunny in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. North wind will become south-east in the daytime.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-24 C at night, 33-38 C in the daytime, in Baku 22-24 C at night, 36-38 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will make 757 mm mercury column (below the normal). Relative humidity will be 60-70% at night, 30-40% in the daytime.
North wind will become south-east on Absheron beaches. The temperature of sea water will be 25-26 C on the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), while 26-27 C on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh).
The weather will be mainly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning, east wind will blow. The temperature will be 18-23 C at night, 35-40 C in the daytime, 42 C in some places, in mountains 13-18 C at night, 25-30 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the advantage of mild wind, hot temperatures discomfort against occasional stagnant weather conditions expected on August 22-23 in Baku and the Absheron peninsula which is not favorable for meteo-sensitive people.