Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for July 9 in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy and gloomy in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Rain in some places during the day. Mild north wind will blow.
Temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-25 C at night, 30-35 C in the daytime, in Baku 23-25 C at night, 33-35 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal 753 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 65-75 % at night and 40-45% in the daytime.
Mild north wind will blow on northern and southern beaches. The temperature of sea water will be 22-23 degrees on northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), while 22-23 degrees on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh).
Weather will be mainly dry in the Azerbaijani regions. However, lightning and rain are predicted in some places towards the evening. Torrential rain will be observced in some places. Hail predicted. East wind will intensify in some places during the daytime.
The temperature will be 21-26 C at night, 31-36 C in the daytime, in the mountains 12-17 C at night and 20-25 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the weak and moderate hesitation of meteorological factors on the Absheron peninsula on July 9 is particularly favorable to meteo sensitive people.