Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
The weather forecast for June 12 in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow the weather will be changeable cloudy and rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Weak fog will be observed in some places in the morning. Mild south wind will blow. The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-23 C at night, 30-34 C in the daytime, in Baku 21-23 C at night, 32-34 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will make 758 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 35-40% in the daytime.
As for the expected weather conditions in Absheron beaches, moderate south wind will blow in northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba). The temperature of sea water will be 21-22 degrees. Moderate south wind will blow on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh). The temperature of sea water will be 23-24 degrees.
The weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions on June 12, but rain is expected in some northern and western regions in the evening. Lightning and hail are predicted. The east wind will intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 16-21 C at night, 31-37 C in the daytime, in the mountains 10-15 C at night and 19-24 C in the daytime.