Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan announced
The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. informs citing the National Hydrometeorological Department at the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula is expected to be cloudy on February 12 with occasional drizzle during the day. Moderate northeast wind will become southeast in the afternoon.
Air temperature will be 2 to 5 C at night, 5 to 8 C in the daytime, and 3 to 5 at night and 5 to 7 in the daytime in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will be above normal - 768 mm mercury column, while relative humidity will reach 70-80%.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions on February 12 will be mainly rainless, with rain in some places at night and in the morning. Fog is expected in some places, east wind will blow.
The air temperature will range from 2 to 5 C at night, 7 to 12 C in the daytime, while mountainous areas will see the temperatures at -2 to 3 C at night, 3 to 6 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, the slight fluctuation of meteorological factors in Absheron peninsula and temperatures close to the climate norm are generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.